Masters Taxidermists

The Association recognizes the hard work and dedication of its members by awarding them with the distinguished title of "Master Taxidermist".  

How to achieve Master Status

Score sheet & point accumulation with CAT: 70-79 = 1pt, 80-89 = 2pt, 90-100 = 3pt

A total of 24 show points and 3 blue ribbons



Master Reptile
Taxidermists

Master Bird Taxidermists

Master Game Head
Taxidermists

Master Life-Size Mammal
Taxidermists

Master Fish Taxidermists

Name:    Year Awarded                           

Al Baken             2006

Michael Buelna  2011

Don Cameron    1995

Bill Cooke           1997

Ed Moore            2002

Dave Rooney      2011


    





Name:    Year Awarded                           

Ed Rude             2010
    





Name:    Year warded                           

Jerrod Alsip          2002

Ron Anderson     1997

John Avalos          2007

Aaron Brown       2003

Tom Brown          2001

Jim Burton           2000

Tereza Casimiro 

Peter Ciraulo      2014

Hayward Cloud  2014

Mary Lou Crabtree
                             2003

Alan Dowdy       1998

Michael Farmanian
                             1997

Tony Finazzo      1995

Dan Grayson      2003

Ron Hawkins      2018

Chad Hornbuckle
                             1998

Randy Huffman  1995

Ron Johnson        2003

Justin Jone            2016

George Lawton   

Robert Lewis       2012

Eric Linn               2011

Craig Lyons         2003

John Mackintosh Jr. 
                             2002

Jim Mariero        1995

Leon Mathews   

Chris Matthews  1999

Gary McDaniel    2005

Skip Miller           2004

Darius Mostoufi  2009

Harry Pelton        2016

Tereza Revis        2007

Dave Rooney       2001

Stefan Savides    1995

Jim Silva               1995

Charlie Thurston 2002

Rick Venard         1995

Mike Vermelson  2001

Taff Vidales          2010

Tom Weatherson 2014

Dick Westervelt   2000

John Williams      2003








    





Name:    Year Awarded                           

Robert  Bennet   2006

Denny Benson    1996

Dustin Clark        2005

Keith Collinsworth
                              2009

Don Covert          2001

Mark Dias            2004

Eric Gould           1999

Richard Guthrie  2001

David Hong         2003

Dennis King         2002

Jesse Langslet     2014

Mike McMullen  2009

Rick Moore         2005

Mark Nelson       2017

Gary Powell        2001

Dave Rooney      2004

Roger Sambueso 
                             2001

Richard Sawaske
                            2007

Jim Silva             1997

R.J. Simington    2006

Brad Stallworth 1999

Steve Stassi        2004

Mark Wtzke        2000

Tom Weatherson 
                            2016

​John Williams   2005

​Alan Dowdy      2006








    





Name:    Year Awarded                           

Mitch Cain

Mark Dias           2012

Eric Gould           2009

Rick Moore         2001

Dave Poole         1995

Dave Rooney      2003

Roger Sambueso 
                             2010

Brad Stallworth  2009

Dick Westervelt  2003

​John Williams     2013